Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Lisse

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Lisse

Overview of the 26 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Lisse. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 26 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Lisse. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
LisseMunicipality2161-2163229551158210217
Lisse NoordBorough2161-2163654033402953
Meer en DuinNeighbourhood2161-21639527633
MeerenburghNeighbourhood2161-21631410655652
De BlinkerdNeighbourhood2161-21631575713701
OranjebuurtNeighbourhood21611910949925
ZeeheldenbuurtNeighbourhood21611540747642
CentrumBorough2161-2162671537073269
BerkhoutNeighbourhood21611510841825
BlokhuisNeighbourhood21611420904758
Het VierkantNeighbourhood21611405930693
Van RijckevorselNeighbourhood2161640278266
BloemenbuurtNeighbourhood2161-21621730754727
Lisse ZuidBorough2161-2162785536013250
DeverNeighbourhood21617032335
VogelbuurtNeighbourhood21621760822818
ComponistenbuurtNeighbourhood21621380613581
SchildersbuurtNeighbourhood21621820828817
GeestwaterNeighbourhood2162702525
VrouwenpolderNeighbourhood21621540528525
Lisse RondNeighbourhood2161-21621205462449
BuitengebiedBorough2161-21631835934745
HalfwegNeighbourhood21611155434
De EngelNeighbourhood2161720359326
Ter BeekNeighbourhood21612008175
3E PoellaanNeighbourhood2161265122116
BuitengebiedNeighbourhood2161-2163520318194
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Lisse:

The table above contains 27 entries. One for the municipality and 26 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Lisse. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions