Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Lisse

Regions in the municipality of Lisse

Overview of the 26 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Lisse. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 26 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Lisse. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
LisseMunicipality2161-2163228001142810217
Lisse NoordBorough2161-2163652032502953
Meer en DuinNeighbourhood2161-216310027633
MeerenburghNeighbourhood2161-21631415655652
De BlinkerdNeighbourhood2161-21631590713701
OranjebuurtNeighbourhood21611945947925
ZeeheldenbuurtNeighbourhood21611455659642
CentrumBorough2161-2162660036323269
BerkhoutNeighbourhood21611490840825
BlokhuisNeighbourhood21611450905758
Het VierkantNeighbourhood21611285862693
Van RijckevorselNeighbourhood2161630273266
BloemenbuurtNeighbourhood2161-21621735752727
Lisse ZuidBorough2161-2162781536233250
DeverNeighbourhood21616534535
VogelbuurtNeighbourhood21621750822818
ComponistenbuurtNeighbourhood21621380613581
SchildersbuurtNeighbourhood21621805828817
GeestwaterNeighbourhood2162752525
VrouwenpolderNeighbourhood21621545528525
Lisse RondNeighbourhood2161-21621185462449
BuitengebiedBorough2161-21631860923745
HalfwegNeighbourhood21611155434
De EngelNeighbourhood2161725349326
Ter BeekNeighbourhood21612158175
3E PoellaanNeighbourhood2161255122116
BuitengebiedNeighbourhood2161-2163545317194
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Lisse:

The table above contains 27 entries. One for the municipality and 26 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Lisse. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.