Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Nunspeet

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
NunspeetMunicipality8071-8077282231423811304
NunspeetBorough8071-807722690116819351
Nunspeet-OostNeighbourhood8071-8072899540573679
Nunspeet-WestNeighbourhood8071920547654078
Nunspeet-ZuidNeighbourhood8071-807227525780
HulshorstNeighbourhood8077800356314
Verspreide huizen HulshorstNeighbourhood8077550386189
Verspreide huizen Zuiderzeeland NunspeetNeighbourhood8071-807721651127743
Verspreide huizen Zuiderzeeland HulshorstNeighbourhood8071-8077390469146
Verspreide huizen bosgebied NunspeetNeighbourhood8071-80778014922
Verspreide huizen bosgebied HulshorstNeighbourhood8075-8077230115100
Elspeet-VierhoutenBorough8072-8076553025571953
ElspeetNeighbourhood8075313012601102
VierhoutenNeighbourhood8076375222175
Verspreide huizen bosgebied VierhoutenNeighbourhood8072-8076325312110
Verspreide huizen Elspeet en omgevingNeighbourhood80751600648529
Verspreide huizen Elspeetse BosNeighbourhood807510011537
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Nunspeet:

The table above contains 17 entries. One for the municipality and 16 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Nunspeet. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
  • Scroll the table horizontally to see all columns (the 1st column remains fixed).
Sources & definitions