Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Nunspeet

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Nunspeet

Overview of the 16 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Nunspeet. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 16 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Nunspeet. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
NunspeetMunicipality8071-8077278511382910851
NunspeetBorough8071-807722470113598981
Nunspeet OostNeighbourhood8071-8072908040553669
Nunspeet WestNeighbourhood8071923547223985
Nunspeet ZuidNeighbourhood8071-807226026176
HulshorstNeighbourhood8077800347283
Verspreide Huizen HulshorstNeighbourhood8077585374173
Verspreide Huizen Zuiderzeeland NunspeetNeighbourhood8071-80771775895523
Verspreide Huizen Zuiderzeeland HulshorstNeighbourhood8071-8077425444151
Verspreide Huizen Bosgebied NunspeetNeighbourhood8071-80777514823
Verspreide Huizen Bosgebied HulshorstNeighbourhood8075-807721511398
Elspeet VierhoutenBorough8072-8076537524701870
ElspeetNeighbourhood8075298011771034
VierhoutenNeighbourhood8076375225174
Verspreide Huizen Bosgebied VierhoutenNeighbourhood8072-8076330300106
Verspreide Huizen Elspeet en omgevingNeighbourhood80751570654518
Verspreide Huizen Elspeetse BosNeighbourhood807511011438
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Nunspeet:

The table above contains 17 entries. One for the municipality and 16 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Nunspeet. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions