Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Reimerswaal

Regions in the municipality of Reimerswaal

Overview of the 35 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Reimerswaal. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 35 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Reimerswaal. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
ReimerswaalMunicipality4401-441722678112209159
Wijk 00 YersekeBorough4401693536302903
Yerseke KernNeighbourhood4401286016941315
Yerseke WestNeighbourhood44012010982832
Yerseke SteehofNeighbourhood44011715638619
Yerseke Molenpolder OlzendepolderNeighbourhood440120523793
Verspreide Huizen YersekeNeighbourhood44011357944
Wijk 01 KruiningenBorough4416449522041752
Kruiningen KernNeighbourhood441618901017857
Kruiningen ZandwegNeighbourhood44161805710625
Kruiningen KruseveerNeighbourhood4416435241155
Kruiningen NishoekNeighbourhood441620666
Verspreide Huizen KruiningenNeighbourhood4416345170109
Wijk 02 KrabbendijkeBorough4413432520311728
Krabbendijke KernNeighbourhood441319451006882
Krabbendijke OostpolderNeighbourhood4413810323283
Krabbendijke RozeboomNeighbourhood44131330544479
Krabbendijke ZuidwegNeighbourhood4413606122
Verspreide Huizen KrabbendijkeNeighbourhood44131759762
Wijk 03 WaardeBorough44141420587479
WaardeNeighbourhood44141065422372
Verspreide Huizen WaardeNeighbourhood4414350165107
Wijk 04 Rilland BathBorough4411318015911307
Rilland KernNeighbourhood44111695940792
Rilland StationsbuurtNeighbourhood44111607667
Rilland BathNeighbourhood4411906852
Rilland WerfkampenNeighbourhood4411875263257
Rilland de PoortNeighbourhood44115322
Verspreide Huizen RillandNeighbourhood4411350212137
Wijk 05 HansweertBorough44171705974809
Hansweert KernNeighbourhood4417620361312
Hansweert TramperNeighbourhood44171020565466
Verspreide Huizen HansweertNeighbourhood4417654831
Wijk 06 OostdijkBorough4413-4415605203181
OostdijkNeighbourhood4413-4415565174168
Verspreide Huizen OostdijkNeighbourhood4415352913
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Reimerswaal:

The table above contains 36 entries. One for the municipality and 35 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Reimerswaal. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.