Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Reimerswaal

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Reimerswaal

Overview of the 35 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Reimerswaal. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 35 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Reimerswaal. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
ReimerswaalMunicipality4401-441722730112999159
YersekeBorough4401697036812903
Yerseke KernNeighbourhood4401287516981315
Yerseke WestNeighbourhood44011990983832
Yerseke SteehofNeighbourhood44011745644619
Yerseke Molenpolder OlzendepolderNeighbourhood440121527593
Verspreide Huizen YersekeNeighbourhood44011358144
KruiningenBorough4416466522291752
Kruiningen KernNeighbourhood441618601017857
Kruiningen ZandwegNeighbourhood44161825715625
Kruiningen KruseveerNeighbourhood4416620261155
Kruiningen NishoekNeighbourhood441620666
Verspreide Huizen KruiningenNeighbourhood4416335170109
KrabbendijkeBorough4413434520271728
Krabbendijke KernNeighbourhood441319251005882
Krabbendijke OostpolderNeighbourhood4413825323283
Krabbendijke RozeboomNeighbourhood44131350543479
Krabbendijke ZuidwegNeighbourhood4413606122
Verspreide Huizen KrabbendijkeNeighbourhood44131709562
WaardeBorough44141410587479
WaardeNeighbourhood44141060422372
Verspreide Huizen WaardeNeighbourhood4414350165107
Rilland BathBorough4411304515911307
Rilland KernNeighbourhood44111690938792
Rilland StationsbuurtNeighbourhood44111657667
Rilland BathNeighbourhood44111006852
Rilland WerfkampenNeighbourhood4411755263257
Rilland de PoortNeighbourhood44110322
Verspreide Huizen RillandNeighbourhood4411325214137
HansweertBorough44171685976809
Hansweert KernNeighbourhood4417620364312
Hansweert TramperNeighbourhood4417995564466
Verspreide Huizen HansweertNeighbourhood4417704831
OostdijkBorough4413-4415600208181
OostdijkNeighbourhood4413-4415560179168
Verspreide Huizen OostdijkNeighbourhood4415352913
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Reimerswaal:

The table above contains 36 entries. One for the municipality and 35 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Reimerswaal. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions